Our Staff

 

Head Teacher

Mrs H Hopson- Hill B Ed Hons Cert Ed

Deputy Head, Year 6 Tutor, Head of Upper School & Co-ordinator of Boys’ Sport

Mr M Bennet BACS PGCE

Yr 6 Tutor, Science Co-ordinator, NQT Mentor & School Council Co-ordinator

Mrs J Domone Cert Ed

Yr 5 Tutor, Head of House System & Teaching Assistant Co-ordinator 

Mr T Grabham BA Hons PGCE

Yr 5 Tutor & KS2 General Subjects Teacher

Mrs C Mathema BA Hons

Yr 5 Tutor, KS2 General Subjects Teacher & PSHE Co-ordinator

Mrs P Holmes BSc Hons QTS

Yr 4 Tutor, Leader of Key Stage 2 & KS2 Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs S Evans BSC Hons PGCE

Yr 4 Tutor & KS2 English Co-ordinator

Mrs J Gallon BA Combined Hons

Yr 3 Tutor & Art and DT Co-ordinator

Mrs B Cliffe-Roberts EYPC (OU)

Yr 3 Tutor & RE Co-ordinator and Charities

Mr M Bryan LLB Hons PGCE 

Yr 3 Tutor & Parental Engagement and Business Enterprise

Mrs A Smith BA Hons Primary Ed with Biological Science

Yr 2 Tutor & KS1 English Co-ordinator

Miss R Parkinson BA Hons in Primary Teaching

Yr 2 Tutor & KS1 Maths Co-ordinator

Miss G Currey BA Hons in Education

Yr 1 Tutor & Enrichment Co-ordinator

Mrs H James BA Hons PGCE

Yr 1 Tutor & Geography/History Co-ordinator

Miss H Blakey B Ed

Reception Tutor & Head of Pre-Prep (EYFS and KS1)

Mrs H Lawrence B Ed Hons

Reception Tutor & EYFS SENCo

Mrs L Pringle PGCE in Primary Ed BA in Geography

Pre-Reception Manager

Miss L Kavanagh NVQ3 (BA Hons in Early Years 2018)

Pre-Reception Deputy Manager

Miss H Watson CACHE Level 3

PE Co-ordinator & Girls' Games

Mrs P Whytehead B Ed

PE Teacher & Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs D Stupple B Ed Hons

Modern Foreign Languages Co-ordinator

Mrs M Hill PGCE

Teaching Assistants

Mr I Benitez QTS

Mr M Davies BA Hons

Mrs H Davitt NVQ3

Mrs L Heasley NVQ3

Mrs S Hughes NVQ3

Mrs K Kenley NVQ3

Mrs S McGlead OCR2

Mrs C Pyle NVQ3

Mrs R Woods BA

Music & Drama Co-ordinator

Mrs S Lee B Ed & LAMDA Accredited Teacher Status

Brass & Piano Teacher

Miss C Williams BA Hons PGCE

Guitar

Mr G Cleaver BA Hons LGSM

Percussion

Mr G Clarke A1 Royal School of Music

Woodwind

Miss M Williams BA Hons

Violin

Mrs V Jarvis LRAM. Cert Ed. Cert GSMD(A) 

Recorder

Mrs S Lee B Ed & LAMDA Accredited Teacher Status

Special Educational Needs

Mrs J Carter B Ed Hons Cert (Dyslexia)

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs S Wheeler

Business Manager

Mr N Roache

School Administrator

Mrs E Szasz

Admin Assistant

Mrs K Jerram

Early Morning Club

Mrs H Davitt NVQ3

Miss H Watson CACHE Level 3

Mrs R Woods BA

Lakewood Supervisor

Mrs S Hughes NVQ3

Lakewood Assistants

Mr I Benitez QTS

Mr M Davies BA Hons

Mrs K Kenley NVQ3

Mrs S McGlead OCR2

Mrs C Pyle NVQ3

Catering Manager

Mrs J Westbrook

Catering Assistants

Mrs S Edwards
Mrs C Vincent
Mrs H West

Site Manager

Mr L Tugby

IT Support Technician

Mr B Mullinger BSc Hons Computing